docs2imageIcon
dark theme
hamburger menu
Chart & Data
Search a stock ticker below to get started.
Search
NTR - $66.12
Nutrien Ltd.
1day
1w
1m
3m
6m
1yr
5yr
Yearly revenue growth: 375.25%
Yearly profit growth: 208.0%
Balance sheet (assets & liabs)
Institutional holders
Owner Share amount
Royal Bank of Canada 30838309
First Eagle Investment Management, LLC 19960612
FMR, LLC 18286757
Vanguard Group, Inc. (The) 17457556
Dodge & Cox Inc 13972214
Jarislowsky, Fraser Ltd 13047005
Bank of America Corporation 11583612
TD Asset Management, Inc 10324902
Bank of Montreal/Can/ 10223183
Mackenzie Financial Corporation 9486468
Nutrien Ltd.
Nutrien Ltd. provides crop inputs, services, and solutions. The company offers potash, nitrogen, phosphate, and sulfate products; and financial solutions. It also distributes crop nutrients, crop protection products, seeds, and merchandise products through approximately 2,000 retail locations in the United States, Canada, South America, and Australia. The company was incorporated in 2017 and is headquartered in Saskatoon, Canada.
Shareholder breakdown
general public
institutions
insiders