docs2imageIcon
dark theme
hamburger menu
Chart & Data
Search a stock ticker below to get started.
Search
XPEV - $39.99
XPeng Inc.
1day
1w
1m
3m
6m
1yr
5yr
Yearly revenue growth: 0.0%
Yearly profit growth: 0.0%
Balance sheet (assets & liabs)
Institutional holders
Owner Share amount
Primavera Capital Management Ltd 17533874
Coatue Management, LLC 16339595
Aspex Management (HK) Ltd 11629425
Capital World Investors 10021517
FMR, LLC 9567125
Blackrock Inc. 9233507
Pictet Asset Management Ltd 7611349
Apoletto Ltd. 6822723
Alibaba Group Holding Ltd 6650000
Susquehanna International Group, LLP 4885229
XPeng Inc.
XPeng Inc. designs, develops, manufactures, and markets smart electric vehicles in the People's Republic of China. It offers SUVs under the G3 name; and four-door sports sedan under the P7 name. The company also provides sales contract, maintenance, super charging, vehicle leasing, and ride-hailing services. XPeng Inc. was founded in 2015 and is headquartered in Guangzhou, the People's Republic of China.
Shareholder breakdown
general public
institutions
insiders